627 Salon Manager Salon jobs in Florida

Updated daily. Most recent posting: July 30, 2026.

Salon Manager Thompson Bridge Commons 3630 Thompson Bridge Rd Gainesville, GA

Great Clips is seeking a motivated Salon Manager for their Gainesville location to lead a team and provide high-quality hair services. The role requires a valid cosmetology or barber license and offers competitive pay, training, and a signing bonus....

Gainesville, Florida Great Clips
Salon Manager: Growth Leader & Team Builder

Hair Cuttery in Jacksonville, FL seeks a Salon Manager to lead the team, drive growth, and shape salon culture. As the “CEO” of your salon, you’ll mentor staff, manage payroll insights, and ensure exceptional guest experiences while maintaining safety and standards. You’ll recruit talent, optimize s...

Jacksonville, Florida Hair Cuttery
Hair Colorist Careers at LAHH Salon (Design District, FL area)

Hair Colorist Careers at LAHH Salon, a luxury hair salon in Bay Harbor Islands, FL, serving stylists and beauty professionals from Design District and surrounding South Florida. About a 22-minute drive via south on Biscayne Boulevard to NE 41st Street. Paid apprenticeship, mentorship, and continuing...

Islands, Florida LAHH Salon
Salon Manager Town Center at Timber Springs 425 S Avalon Park Blvd Orlando, FL

Great Clips is seeking a motivated Salon Manager for their Town Center at Timber Springs location in Orlando. The role requires a valid cosmetology or barber license and involves leading a team of stylists while maintaining high technical standards....

Orlando, Florida Great Clips
Part-Time Hair Stylist

Join a locally owned Great Clips salon, the world's largest salon brand, and be one of the GREATS! Growing Salon looking to add to our GREAT TEAM!! Are you a talented stylist looking for a new place to use your skills? Cosmetology License and/or Barber License (licensing requirements vary by state/p...

Palm Bay, Florida Great Clips
Hair Stylist - Full Time

The Salon Technician is responsible for providing salon clientele with professional services relating to the care and treatment of hair, nails, and skin. We are looking for the best stylist in the industry to participate in our rapid growth. The Hair Stylist reports to the Salon Manager and is respo...

Pensacola, Florida Belk
Salon Manager Publix at County Line Road 5170 County Line Rd Lakeland, FL

Great Clips is seeking a motivated Salon Manager for their Lakeland, Florida location. The role involves leading an experienced team, providing technical hair services, and driving salon growth through effective communication and management....

Lakeland, Florida Great Clips
Assistant Salon Manager Aberdeen Square 4956-16 Le Chalet Blvd Boynton Beach, FL

Great Clips is seeking an Assistant Salon Manager for their Aberdeen Square location in Boynton Beach, Florida. This role involves supporting stylists, managing salon operations, and providing technical hair services while mentoring team members....

Boynton Beach, Florida Great Clips
Assistant Salon Manager Shoppes of Boynton 2260 N Congress Ave Boynton Beach, FL

The Assistant Salon Manager will support the salon team at Great Clips by mentoring stylists and overseeing daily operations. This role requires a valid cosmetology or barber license and a passion for driving team success in a fast-paced salon environment....

Boynton Beach, Florida Great Clips
Hair Stylist - Riverchase Plaza - Now Hiring

Join a locally owned Great Clips® salon, the world's largest salon brand, and be one of the GREATS! Whether you're new to the industry or have years behind the chair…great opportunities await! Cosmetology License and/or Barber License (licensing requirements vary by state/province)The passion to bui...

Naples, Florida Great Clips
Spa Manager

The Spa Manager is responsible for overseeing daily spa operations, including staff supervision, inventory management, and budget administration. This role focuses on maintaining high standards of guest service and ensuring the department meets its financial and operational goals....

Bal Harbour, Florida Marriott International
Lead Esthetician

The Lead Esthetician will perform professional skincare services while mentoring the esthetics team and assisting management with operations. This role focuses on maintaining service standards, driving retail growth, and coaching staff to ensure a high-quality guest experience....

Bloomingdale, Florida Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
Assistant Spa Manager

The Assistant Spa Manager will support daily operations, membership sales, and team leadership at a Hand and Stone location. This role focuses on coaching staff, driving retail and service performance, and ensuring high standards of guest service....

Sunrise , Florida Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
Assistant Spa Manager

The Assistant Spa Manager will support daily operations, membership sales, and team leadership at a Hand and Stone location. This role focuses on coaching staff, driving retail and service performance, and ensuring high standards of guest service....

Weston, Florida Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
Hair Stylist — Flexible Hours, Immediate Clientele, Growth

Great Clips salons in North Port, FL are hiring stylists. Join a locally owned Great Clips salon, part of the world's largest salon brand, and start with a built‑in customer base from day one. The role offers flexible scheduling and hourly wages ranging from $19 to $25, plus tips. Training is provid...

North Port, Florida Great Clips
Wellness Salon Manager in Training

This role is a management training position focused on overseeing salon operations, staff recruitment, and sales performance. The successful candidate will receive comprehensive training in leadership and goal setting while managing daily salon activities and team development....

Winston, Florida Palm Beach Tan
Salon Manager The Trails 304 N Nova Road Ormond Beach, FL

Florida Clips is seeking a licensed Salon Manager for their Ormond Beach location to lead the team and provide hair services. The role requires spending 90 percent of the time behind the chair while also training staff and managing salon operations....

Ormond Beach, Florida Great Clips
Salon Manager

The Salon Manager is directly responsible for achieving salon goals. Ensure salon team provides exceptional guest service Market the salon and grow the business Lead, coach and develop a team Ensure the salon schedules meet the needs of the business Manage and control expense Demonstrate strong tech...

Ocala, Florida SmartStyle Hair Salon
Salon Coordinator - Part Time - The Avenues

Client Sales and Service responsibilities: Ability to cross-sell services to other areas of the salon. Ongoing personal continuing education on products, services, and current issues relating to the industry. Acknowledging the client within sixty seconds of client’s entering into the salon. Communic...

Jacksonville, Florida Belk
Licensed Assistant Salon Manager

As the "Right Hand" to the Salon Leader, you’ll be the heartbeat of the shop—keeping the energy high, the guests happy, and the team on track. Why You’ll Love This Role: The Best of Both Worlds: You get to keep your creative edge "behind the chair" while gaining serious business and leadership chops...

Ocala, Florida Hair Cuttery
Job Types
Full-Time (35579) Part-Time (16447) Internship (592) Freelance (169)
Fields
Hair Salon (68207) Other (40606) Spa & Wellness (11210) Barbershop (3842) Nail Salon (1841) Med Spa (1093) Expand for more
Occupations
Hair Stylist (68448) Cosmetologist (67576) Barber (48051) Other (38330) Salon Manager (25447) Makeup Artist (12895) Esthetician (6569) Nail Technician (2879) Expand for more
State
Texas (3843) California (3508) Florida (3162) Ohio (1930) North Carolina (1733) Pennsylvania (1573) Illinois (1410) New York (1317) Michigan (1217) Georgia (1146) Expand for more
Cities
San Antonio (391) New York (373) Houston (323) Las Vegas (316) Chicago (284) Austin (271) Dallas (253) Washington (242) Charlotte (241) Phoenix (231) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.