68 Hair Salon Salon jobs in Pembroke, Massachusetts

Updated daily. Most recent posting: August 22, 2026.

Part-Time Hair Stylist Providence, Texas

If you're a licensed stylist who's motivated and wants to be part of something from the start, we want you. Great, reliable hourly wage plus tipsPart-time hours with flexible scheduling and dependable retail hoursSkill training, one-on-one technical coaching, and ongoing development through Great Cl...

Providence, Rhode Island Great Clips
Hair Stylist - Norwood Plaza - Now Hiring

Great, reliable hourly wage plus tipsFlexible scheduling with dependable retail hoursJob stability and a steady flow of customers driven by the marketing of the largest hair salon brand in the world — no self-marketing to find clients, booth rent or hidden fees, and no appointments requiredSkill tra...

Cambridge, Massachusetts Great Clips
Experienced Hairstylist (Commission-Based)

If you're passionate about delivering exceptional guest experiences, value continued education, and want to grow within a collaborative, high-performing team, we'd love to connect. About The Style Lounge Located in the heart of Reading, Massachusetts, The Style Lounge is a luxury hair salon dedicate...

Boston, Massachusetts The Style Lounge - Reading
Hair Stylist Providence, Texas

Why you'll love it here Great Clips salons give you everything you need to succeed: Great, reliable hourly wage plus tipsFlexible scheduling with dependable retail hoursJob stability and a steady flow of customers driven by the marketing of the largest hair salon brand in the world - no self-marketi...

Providence, Rhode Island Great Clips
Hair Stylist

The Hair Stylist will provide professional hair services including cutting, coloring, and styling while educating clients on salon products. This role requires a valid cosmetology license and experience in maintaining high service standards within a wellness club environment....

Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts Life Time Inc.
Assistant Salon Manager Riverside Landing 81 Coggeshall St New Bedford, MA

The Assistant Salon Manager at Great Clips in New Bedford will support the salon team while continuing to provide hair cutting services. This role offers leadership development, competitive hourly pay, and benefits within a stable, established salon environment....

New Bedford, Massachusetts Great Clips
Best High End Children Hair Salon in Boston - Hair Stylist Position

Best High End Children Hair Salon in Boston Hair Stylist Position Job Category: Hairstylist Job Type: Employee Pay Type: Salary Hours: Full time Advancement Opportunity: YES Job Details: Mayne Studio is a high-end children''s hair and photography studio! We''re a one-of-a-kind studio, and we''re loo...

Boston, Massachusetts Mayne Studio
Salon Manager Mashpee Commons North 28 Bates Rd Mashpee, MA

This role is for a Salon Manager at a Great Clips location in Mashpee, Massachusetts. The position involves leading a team of stylists, managing salon operations, and providing coaching to ensure a positive and productive work environment....

Mashpee, Massachusetts Great Clips
Part-Time Hair Stylist Norwood Plaza 146B Nahatan St Town of Norwood, MA

This position is for a part-time hair stylist at a Great Clips location in Norwood, Massachusetts. The role involves providing haircutting services in a team-oriented environment with flexible scheduling and ongoing technical training....

Norwood, Massachusetts Great Clips
Barber

The LifeSpa-Barber provides professional hair cutting, styling, and facial hair grooming services to enhance the guest experience. This role focuses on delivering high-quality grooming treatments while maintaining salon standards and educating clients on maintenance products....

Westwood, Massachusetts Life Time Inc.
Hairstylist full time/part time

Blo Blow Dry Bar is seeking a licensed hairstylist to perform blow outs, braids, and styling services in a collaborative environment. The role involves providing exceptional customer service, driving product sales, and participating in ongoing professional development....

Burlington, Massachusetts Blo Blow Dry Bar
Salon Capri (Newton Highlands) Hairstylist

Salon Capri, Boston areas premier hair salon is now hiring for Hair Stylists in all three locations! This is an amazing opportunity to work for a 15 time Best Of Boston Winner. Salon Capri is a high energy, fast paced environment with growth opportunities, competitive wages, and benefits. We offer a...

Newton, Massachusetts Salon Capri (Newton Highlands)
Hairstylist

The Hairstylist provides professional hair services including cutting, coloring, and styling while educating clients on product maintenance. This role requires a valid cosmetology license and focuses on delivering high-quality salon experiences within a wellness club environment....

Westwood, Massachusetts Life Time Inc.
Hairstylist

The Hairstylist provides professional hair services including cutting, coloring, and styling while educating clients on product maintenance. This role requires a valid cosmetology license and focuses on delivering high-quality salon experiences within a wellness club environment....

Westwood, Massachusetts Life Time Inc.
Part-Time Hair Stylist North River Plaza 125 Church St Town of Pembroke, MA

This position is for a part-time hair stylist at a Great Clips location in Pembroke, Massachusetts. The role focuses on providing haircuts in a professional, team-oriented environment with no requirements for color or chemical services....

Pembroke, Massachusetts Great Clips
Part-Time Hair Stylist Pembroke Center Plaza 14 Mattakeesett St Town of Pembroke, MA

Great Clips is seeking a part-time hair stylist to join their busy team in Pembroke, Massachusetts. The role offers a stable hourly wage, flexible scheduling, and ongoing technical training in a fast-paced, professional salon environment....

Pembroke, Massachusetts Great Clips
Hair Color Bar Assistant, Licensed Cosmetologist

The Hair Color Bar Assistant supports licensed colorists by performing shampooing, conditioning, and blowout services while learning to provide a high-quality guest experience. This role serves as a training position for a licensed cosmetologist working toward a promotion to a full-time colorist rol...

Lynnfield, Massachusetts Madison Reed
Colorist, Licensed Cosmetologist

Madison Reed is seeking a licensed colorist to provide professional hair color consultations, chemical services, and styling at their hair color bar. The role involves meeting sales goals and delivering high-quality guest experiences in a fast-paced, team-oriented environment....

Lynnfield, Massachusetts Madison Reed
Hair Stylist RK Center - Fall River 4171 North Main Street Fall River, MA

Great Clips in Fall River is seeking a full-time hair stylist to join their team. The role offers a steady flow of customers, competitive hourly pay, and ongoing professional development without the need for building a personal clientele....

Fall River, Massachusetts Great Clips
Part-Time Hair Stylist RK Center - Fall River 4171 North Main Street Fall River, MA

Great Clips is seeking a part-time hair stylist for their Fall River location to provide haircuts in a supportive, team-oriented environment. The role offers a consistent flow of customers, flexible scheduling, and ongoing professional development without the need for self-marketing or booth rental....

Fall River, Massachusetts Great Clips
Job Types
Full-Time (34982) Part-Time (16262) Freelance (168) Internship (583)
Fields
Hair Salon (67654) Other (39532) Spa & Wellness (11203) Barbershop (3815) Nail Salon (1833) Med Spa (1093) Expand for more
Occupations
Hair Stylist (67981) Cosmetologist (67227) Barber (47132) Other (37283) Salon Manager (25151) Makeup Artist (12849) Esthetician (6523) Nail Technician (2838) Expand for more
State
Texas (3778) California (3490) Florida (3133) Ohio (1929) North Carolina (1721) Pennsylvania (1560) Illinois (1379) New York (1313) Michigan (1206) Arizona (1123) Expand for more
Cities
San Antonio (391) New York (373) Houston (323) Las Vegas (316) Chicago (282) Austin (271) Dallas (253) Washington (242) Charlotte (241) Phoenix (231) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.